Gradient Bar
tab

Teacher and TA Contacts

RESPONSIBILITIES, INITIALS AND INTERNAL / EXTERNAL TELEPHONE NUMBERS

 ADAMS

Paula

Teacher of Business Studies / Economics /

BTECH Co-ordinator

PA

226

adams.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

AGBOLUAJE

Abiodun

Teacher of Design & Technology

AA

aagboluaje.208@lgflmail.org

APPAVOO

Shantha

Assistant Headteacher /

Head of History 

SA

208

appavoo.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ASHIABOR

Enoch

Science Technician

 

EA

227

ashiabor.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk 

AYOOLA

Bade

Head of Maths

BA

ayoola.b@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

CARISS

Laura

Head of English

LC

 cariss.l@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

CIECIERSKA

Klaudia

Learning Support Assistant


KC

252

ciecierska.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

COLACO

Morris

School Keeper

MC

229  (07985 221537)

mcolaco.208@lgflmail.org

DADZIE

Luke

Learning Support Assistant

LD

dadzie.l@ats.lambeht.sch.uk 

DA SILVA CRUZ

Cristina

Reprographics Officer / First Aider

CDS

232

Cruz.c@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ELSTUB

Edward

Deputy Headteacher /

Teacher of English

 

EE

207

elstub.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

07740 484403 (for absence)

EMMETT

Anne-Marie

Assistant Headteacher /

Head of Geography Department /

Teacher of Geography

AME

209

emmett.a@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

EYINADE

Femi

Teacher of Maths

FE

Eyinade.f@ats.lambeth.sch.uk 

FLAX

Samuel

 

School Counsellor

SF

241

flax.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

FONSECA

Jose

Head of Design & Technology

JF

210

fonseca.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

FORREST

Mandell

Design & Technology Technician

MF

 

222

mforrest3.208@lgflmail.org

FOX

Natasha

Assistant Headteacher /

Student Teachers (PCM) /

Head of Sixth Form

NF

262

fox.n@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

FRANCO

Gema

Teacher of MFL

GF3

franco.g@ats.lambeth.sch.uk 

FYNN

Kodwo

Head of Science

 

KF

227

fynn.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

GREGORY

Elizabeth

Teacher of Religious Education

EG 

261

 gregory.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

GUENKOU

Prosper

Second in charge of Maths /Teacher of Maths

PG

guenkou.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HANFY


Ash

 

Catering Manager

AH

201

hanfy.a@ats.lambeth.sch.uk 

HARRIS

Donna

Receptionist / Office Administrator

DH

200

harris.d@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HAVILAND 

Patrick

Head of Religious Studies

PHA

261

phaviland1.208@lgflmail.org

HAYS

Mick

Data and Assessment Manager

MH

211 / 262

hays.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HIPPOLYTE

Kofi

Learning Support Assistant

KH

252

khippolyte.208@lgflmail.org

HOEGSVEDEN

Andreas

Teacher of History

AH 

208

JOYCE

Julie

Teacher of Geography /Head of Year 9

JJ

jjoyce15.208@lgflmail.org

KING

Hannah

Head of Art

 

HK

216

king.h@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

LEON

 

Marcus

Pastoral Leader – Unit /Head of Year 10 

ML

253

leon.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

LYCETT-SMITH

Bridget

 

Teacher of Art

BLS

216

lycettsmith.b@ats.lambeth.sch.uk 

LYNCH

Ellen

Teacher of English

EL

lynch.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk  

MACIEJEWSKI

Julie

Acting Head of MFL

JMA

jmaciejewski1.208@lgflmail.org

Tefera

Mahlet

Accounts Assistant

MT

257

Tefera.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

McKEOWN

Madeleine (Alex)

Second in charge of English /

Teacher of English

AMcK

mckeown.a@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

Day

Julia

Teacher of Science 


JD

220

day.J@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MORAH

Eunice

 

Learning Support Assistant

EMo

252

morah.c1@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MORRISON

Derek

Teacher of ICT/Business Studies /Learning Support Assistant

DM

226

morrison.d1@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MORT

Gareth

Learning Support Assistant

GM

252

gmort.208@lgflmail.org

MUKASA

Stephen

Teacher of Design & Technology

SM

210

mukasa.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

NIPAH

George

Teacher of Media Studies / IT

GN

215

nipah.g@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

OGUTUGA

Lola

Teacher of English

LO

ogutuga.l@ats.lambeth.sch.uk  

OLIVER

Robert

 

Teacher of Physics

RO

240/227

oliver.r1@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

PLISZCZYNSKA

Kasia

SENCO

KP

252

pliszczynska.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

QUINTYNE

Mel

Exams Administrator /Careers Co-ordinator

 

MQ

250

exams@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

QUINTYNE

Malika

Learning Support Assistant

MQ2

250 

REID

Roger

Teacher in charge of Sociology/Psychology

RR

reid.r@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ROYES

Daniel

Head of Physical Education

 

DR

213

royes.d@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

SIMS

Elliott

Head of Year 7 

Assistant Head of Year 11 /

Pastoral Leader

ES2

253

sims.e5@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

SKELLY


Sally

Attendance Officer / Supply Cover /Desk Top Publishing /

Sixth Form Administrator/

Co-Form Tutor

SS

224

skelly.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

 

SOLOMON

Efrem

IT Service Manager

ESO

248

solomon.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk 

THOMAS

Ronnie

Assistant Headteacher /

Head of Year 11

Teacher of Physical Education

RT

213/218

thomas.r@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

TROUGHT

Yvette

Head of ICT /

Teacher of Business Studies

YT

226

trought.y@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

TYAGI

Rashmi

Teacher of Science

RTY

227

tyagi.r@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WALKER

Vivolyn

 

Head of School /  

Teacher of English

VW

203

vwalker15.208@lgflmail.org

WEBB

 

Paul

Pastoral Leader – Unit / Designated Safeguarding Officer

PW

253

webb.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WEEKS

Laurence

Bursar / Clerk to the Governors

LW

205

weeks.l@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WHITTON

 

Steve

School Chaplain / Teacher of RS

SW

263

Whitton.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WILKINSON

Mollyann

 

Teacher of Science

MAW

219

wilkinson.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WILLIAMS

Beverley

PA to the Executive Headmistress /

Registrar / Admissions

BW

214

williams.b@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WILLIAMS

Delma

Learning Support Assistant

DW

252

Williams.d@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WONG

Jermaine

Teacher in-charge-of Drama

JW

wong.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

 

YIMINYI

Paul (Kevin)

Teacher of Physical Education

Head of Year 9 

KY

213

yiminyi.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

Gradient Bar
© Archbishop Tenison's School