Gradient Bar
tab

Teacher and TA Contacts

RESPONSIBILITIES, INITIALS AND INTERNAL / EXTERNAL TELEPHONE NUMBERS


ADAMS

Paula

Head of ICT/Business Studies / Teacher of Economics / BTECH Co-ordinator

PA

226

adams.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ANAYA-CASTELLANOS

 

Carmen

Spanish Teacher

CAC

castellanos.c@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

APPAVOO

Shantha

Assistant Headteacher /

Head of History

SA

208

appavoo.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ARNOLD

Sam

Science Technician

SAR

arnold.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ASHIABOR

Enoch

Science Technician

EA

227

ashiabor.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

CIECIERSKA

Klaudia

Assistant SENCO

KC

252

ciecierska.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

CIESLIK Ewa

Teacher of Physical Education

 EC

cieslik.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

CLUCAS

Kevin

Maths Teacher

KCL

Clucas.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

COLAO

Morris

School Keeper

MC

229 / 07985 221537

mcolaco.208@lgflmail.org

DA SILVA CRUZ

Cristina

Reprographics Officer / First Aider

CDS

232

cruz.c@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ELSTUB

Edward

Deputy Headteacher /

Teacher of English

EE

207

elstub.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

FONSECA

Jose

Head of Design & Technology

JF

210

fonseca.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

FORREST

Mandell

Design & Technology Technician

MF

222

mforrest3.208@lgflmail.org

FOX

Natasha

Assistant Headteacher /

Student Teachers (PCM) /

Head of Sixth Form

NF

262

fox.n@ats .lambeth.sch.uk

FYNN

Kodwo

Head of Science / Teacher of Science

KF

227

fynn.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

GOLDING

Juliet

Learning Support Assistant

JG

golding.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

GREGORY

Elizabeth

Teacher of Religious Education

Head of House (York)

EG

261

egregory13.208@lgflmail.org

GUENKOU

Prosper

Acting?Head of Maths /

Teacher of Maths

PG

guenkou.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HANFY


Ash

Catering Manager

AH

201

hanfy.a@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HARRIS

Donna

Receptionist / Office Administrator?

DH

200

harris.d@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HAVILAND

 

Patrick

Head of Religious Studies

PHA

261

phaviland1.208@lgflmail.org

HAYS

Mick

Data and Assessment Manager

MH

209

hays.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HENDERSON

Jim

Headteacher

JH

henderson.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

HIPPOLYTE

Kofi

Learning Support Assistant

KH

252

khippolyte.208@lgflmail.org

HOLNESS

Hubert

Second in Charge Teacher of Science

 

hholness3.208@lgflmail.org

HUGHES

Madeleine

Head of English/Year 7 Tutor

MHU

hughes.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

JOYCE

Julie

Interim Head of Geography

Teacher of Geography /

Head of Year 7

JJ

jjoyce15.208@lgflmail.org

KAMARA

Maladie

Economics Teacher

MK

kamara.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk?

KARAMOKO

Ladji

Teacher of English

LK

karamoko.l@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

KING

Hannah

Head of Art

HK

216

king.h@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

KORAB

Anna

Learning Support Assistant

AK

252

korab.a@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

LATUNJI

Sarah

Head of Music

SL

225

latunji.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

LEON

 

Marcus

Pastoral Leader ? Unit

Head of Year 11

ML

253

leon.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

LYCETT-SMITH

Bridget

Teacher of Art

BLS

216

lycettsmith.b@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

LYNCH

Ellen

Teacher of English

Head of House (Canterbury)

EL

lynch.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MACIEJEWSKI

 

Julie

Head of MFL

JMA

jmaciejewski1.208@lgflmail.org

McKEOWN

Alex

Second in charge of English /

Teacher of English

AMC

mckeown.a@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MEAGAN

James

History Teacher

JM

meagan.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MORAH

Eunice

Learning Support Assistant

EMo

252

morah.c1@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

MORT

Gareth

Learning Support Assistant

GM

252

gmort.208@lgflmail.org

MUKASA

Stephen

Teacher of Design & Technology

SMU

210

mukasa.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

NIPAH

George

Teacher of Media Studies / IT

Head of House (Durham)

GN

215

nipah.g@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

NYEMBO

Fatuma

Teacher of Computing

FN

nyembo.f@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

OGUTUGA

Lola

Teacher of English

LO

ogutuga.l@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

PLISZCZYNSKA

Kasia

SENDCO

KP

252

pliszczynska.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

QUINTYNE

Melinda

Exams Administrator /

Careers Co-ordinator

MQ

250

exams@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

REID

Roger

Teacher in charge of Sociology/Psychology

RR

reid.r@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

ROYES

Daniel

Head of Physical Education

Assistant Head of Year 9

DR

213

royes.d@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

SIMS

Elliott

Pastoral Leader / Head of Year 8

ES2

253

sims.e5@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

SKELLY


Sally

HR Officer

Attendance Officer / Supply Cover / Desk Top Publishing /

Sixth Form Administrator/

Year 7 Form Tutor /

Head of House (Winchester)

SS

224

skelly.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

07740 484403 (for absence)

SOLOMAN

Efrem

IT Service Manager

ESO

248 / 07715991596

solomon.e@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

TEFERA

 

Mahlet

Accounts Assistant

MT

257

tefera.m@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

THOMAS

Rockwayne

Assistant School Keeper

RWT

229 / 07415 660 928

rthomas50.208@lgflmail.org

THOMAS

Ronnie

Assistant Headteacher /

Teacher of Physical Education

RT

213/218

thomas.r@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

THOMPSON

Katy

Art Teacher (Part-time)

KT

Thompson.k@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WAYGOOD

Clara

EAL / Literacy Teacher

CW

206

waygood.c@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WEBB

 

Paul

Pastoral Leader ? Unit /

Designated Safeguarding Officer

PW

253

webb.p@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WEEKS

Laurence

Bursar

LW

205

weeks.l@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WHITTON

 

Steve

School Chaplain / Teacher of RS

SW

263

whitton.s@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WILLIAMS

Beverley

PA to the Headteacher

School Registrar

Admissions

BW

214

williams.b@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WILLIAMS

Delma

Learning Support Assistant

DW

252

williams.d@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WILSON

James

Teacher of Science

JW2

wilson.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

WONG

Jermaine

Teacher in-charge-of Drama

JW

wong.j@ats.lambeth.sch.uk

 

 


Gradient Bar
© Archbishop Tenison's School