Gradient Bar
tab

Governors

From 1st January 2018 Governance is being carried out by an Interim Executive Board of four members. The Interim Executive Board members were appointed jointly by London Borough of Lambeth and Southwark Diocesan Board of Education.

The former Governing Body was dissolved as at 31st December 2017

Interim Executive Board

 

Appointed

Business or other interests

Sue Heeley- Chair

1/1/2018

Note 1

Revd. Steve Coulson

1/1/2018

Note2

Joanna Sloman

1/1/2018

Note 3

Phyllis Dunipace

1/1/2018

Note 4

Note 1

Also Chair of Governors at St Leonard’s Primary, Streatham

Note 2

Also Chair of Governors at St Mark’s Primary School Kennington

Note 3

Employee of London Borough of Lambeth

Note 4

Trustee South London Refugee Trust, Trustee Greek Animal Welfare Fund. Governor of a primary school

Former Governing Body

 

 

Appointed

End of term

Simon Tenison- Chair

Foundation Governor

1/7/2015

Resigned 1/12/2017

Clive Jourdain- Vice Chair

Foundation Governor

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

Jim Henderson

Headteacher

1/9/2017

31/12/2017

Paula Adams

Staff Governor

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

Eugenia Rattigan

Parent

19/10/2017

31/12/2017

Andressa Thorpe

Parent

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

David Mortimer

Foundation Governor

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

Joanna Sloman

Foundation Governor

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

Rosa Morgan-Baker

Foundation Governor

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

Phyllis Dunipace

Local authority nominee

21/9/2017

31/12/2017

Peter Hullah

Foundation Governor

1/7/2015

31/12/2017

Revd Steve Coulson

SDBE nominee

25/5/2017

31/12/2017

Revd Funke Ogbede

Foundation Governor

25/5/2017

Resigned 1/12/2017

Caroline Makepeace

Foundation Governor

25/5/2017

31/12/2017

Robert Burke

Local authority nominee

14/9/2016

31/12/2017

Gradient Bar
© Archbishop Tenison's School